12 Steps to a Leaner, fitter, shapelier you...

Website Terms

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Adele Stickland as represented at Adele’s Get Gorgeous Limited registered company number: 11102677

Payment for my program is taken on website www.get-gorgeous.com and using Paypal and a UK based secure merchant account facility.

DELIVERY METHOD (DIGITAL DELIVERY)

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from Infusionsoft and PayPal containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your access details via email within 1 working day.

If you wish to query a delivery please contact us at adele@get-gorgeous.com

REFUND POLICY

If for any reason you are not happy, you can withdraw within 14 days from the start of the course with a refund (minus 15% refund processing fee). Simply email me at adele@get-gorgeous.com You will, however, need to submit all completed adherence worksheets up to that point to show that you actually tried the course.

At the outset, Individual Zoom links for all Gorgeous Premier members will be allocated. This links are individual to you and set up for the times agreed.

Dates and times for our one to one sessions are agreed at the commencement of our work together, your commitment to these mutually convenient dates and times are based on mutual commitment.  If you are unable to attend one of our predetermined session times you are able to swap and change for another date.

I am restricting this change to ONE of your six sessions.

PRIVACY POLICY

Adele Stickland (trading as Adele’s Get Gorgeous Ltd) regards customer privacy as an important part of the relationship with our customers is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

The following privacy policy applies to all get-gorgeous.com users, and conforms to Internet privacy standards.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact Adele Stickland at adele@get-gorgeous.com

This policy (together with our Terms of Website Use (and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By submitting personal data to us, you agree to us using your data as follows.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Adele Stickland at Adele’s Get Gorgeous Ltd Littlehay, EX66JH

Collection of Information

In order to use the Adele Stickland Get Gorgeous website, we may require information from you in order to provide the best service possible.

All correspondence may also be collected and stored, particularly in regard to sales, support and accounts, including Email. We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.get-gorgeous.com (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion and when you report a problem with our site.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.
Where we store your personal data
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information
We use information held about you in the following ways:

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 women aged over 40 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 736 of the UK Companies Act 1985.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
If any company within our group or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case it may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such company or business or assets.
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or terms and conditions of membership and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us or any of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
Your rights
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at adele@get-gorgeous.com

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to adele@get-gorgeous.com

Use of Collection Information

Any details collected from Adele Stickland customers is required in order to provide you with our products and/or services, and a high level of customer service.

Correspondence is recorded in order to provide service references and to assist in our staff development.

Storage of Collected Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can email us at matt@meltdesign.co.uk

Access to Collected Information

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us at adele@get-gorgeous.com

Orders

If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain personally identifiable information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

Communications

Adele Stickland uses personally identifiable information for essential communications, such as Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including some promotional Emails. If at any time a customer wishes not to receive such correspondence, they can request to be removed from any mailing lists by emailing us at adele@get-gorgeous.com

You will be notified when your personal information is collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether or not to share your information with that party.

Log Files

We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers automatically log standard access information including browser type, access times/open mail, URL requested, and referral URL. This information is not shared with third parties and is used only within this Company on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission.

Cookies

Like most interactive web sites this website: www.get-gorgeous.com uses cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our affiliate partners may also use cookies.

Contact Details

Correspondence can be sent to Littlehay, Cheriton Bishop, Exeter EX66JH UK

Company Details

Adele’s Get Gorgeous Limited registered at Companies House Company Number: 11102677

A full set of Terms and Conditions are available here:

T&Cs Get Gorgeous Coaching

Top